City of Charlotte Banner
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
File #: 15-16373    Version: 1 Name:
Type: Appointment Status: Agenda Ready
File created: 9/7/2021 In control: City Council Business Meeting
On agenda: 10/11/2021 Final action:
Title: Appointments to the Charlotte Equitable Development Commission

Title

Appointments to the Charlotte Equitable Development Commission

 

Action

Action:

Appoint residents to serve as specified.

 

Body

Staff Resource(s):

Stephanie Kelly, City Clerk’s Office

 

Explanation

§                     Six appointments for three-year terms beginning October 1, 2021, and ending September 30, 2024.

-                     Robert Aulebach, nominated by Council members Ajmera, Driggs, and Watlington.

-                     Blake Bickmore, nominated by Council members Driggs, Eiselt, and Phipps.

-                     Jordan Brooks-Adams, nominated by Council members Ajmera, Johnson, Phipps, Watlington, and Winston.

-                     Angela Carlson, nominated by Council members Driggs, Graham, and Phipps.

-                     Deborah Dryden, nominated by Council members Ajmera and Newton.

-                     Leslie Jones, nominated by Council members Johnson, Newton, Phipps, Watlington, and Winston.

-                     Allison Lee, nominated by Council members Johnson and Watlington.

-                     Mattie Marshall, nominated by Council members Ajmera, Egleston, Eiselt, Graham, and Newton.

-                     Meko McCarthy, nominated by Council members Egleston and Newton.

-                     Dan Melvin, nominated by Council members Phipps, Watlington, and Winston.

-                     Carolyn Millen, nominated by Council members Driggs, Egleston, Eiselt, and Newton.

-                     Marjorie Molina, nominated by Council members Ajmera, Egleston, and Newton.

-                     Kevin Poirier, nominated by Council members Bokhari, Egleston, Graham, and Johnson.

-                     Ismaail Qaiyim, nominated by Council members Ajmera, Eiselt, and Winston.

-                     Richard Saltrick, nominated by Council members Driggs, Phipps, Watlington, and Winston.

-                     Rebekah Whilden, nominated by Council members Bokhari, Egleston, Eiselt, and Johnson.

 

Attachments

Attachment(s)

Charlotte Equitable Development Commission Applications